Entire home

Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection!

Photo gallery for Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection!

An aerial view of a coastal area with a beach, clear waters, and a residential area with houses.
A spacious living room with a fireplace, large windows, and a view of the outdoors.
A spacious living room with a large window, a round wooden table, and a comfortable seating area.
A wooden deck with a table set for a meal, overlooking the ocean.
A view from a room with a large window overlooking a wooden deck and beach.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
Set at the waterfront, this 3-bedroom vacation home accommodates 6 guests and features 2 bathrooms. Enjoy ocean views from the patio while accessing the walkway to the water. Engage in fishing, game walks, and motorboating nearby, with attractions like Holly Beach and Alsea River close at hand.

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade/game room.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Holly Beach
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washer/dryer
  • Barbecue grill
  • Deck or patio

Explore the area

View in a map
Waldport, OR
  • Place, Holly Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Oregon Coast Aquarium
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Nye Beach
    ‪19 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Hallway: Full Bathroom

On Suite Full Bathroom

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

About this property

Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection!

Sandpiper Retreat - Meredith Lodging

This inviting, single-level home brings you dreamy access to miles of even, sandy beach—right off your beautiful back deck! Just north of Waldport, Sandpiper Retreat is thoughtfully appointed for all your guests. The living room boasts sprightly nautical decor, large ocean-view windows, a cozy fireplace, TV, comfy sofas and a card table for games or snacks. The large outdoor deck is designed as a gathering space, with panoramic ocean views, furnishings and stairs down to a sandy path to the beach. The dining room is attractively formal, with original artwork and a picture window to the sea. The cheerful blue and white kitchen is fully equipped for meals in, or you can barbecue outdoors and dine on the deck.

The king primary bedroom has ocean-view windows; there’s also a queen bedroom and a third bedroom with two twins. A fun, converted-garage hangout for ping-pong tournaments and darts will delight kids and adults alike. Hop in the car for a quick drive to Waldport, with its dramatic, sandy bay and soaring bridge. You’ll find groceries, dining, interesting shops and myriad outdoor activities, including crabbing, clamming, kayaking and fishing. Hiking on Cape Perpetua or visiting Sea Lion Caves is within easy reach. Fulfill all your beach vacation dreams with a stay at Sandpiper Retreat!

PROPERTY DETAILS:

MAIN LEVEL: ENTRY LEVEL:

Living Room, TV
Dining Room
Kitchen
Bedroom 1: One King Bed, TV, One Full Bathroom
Bedroom 2: One Queen Bed
Bedroom 3: Two Twin Beds
Hallway: One Full Bathroom
Bonus Room: Ping-Pong/Pool Table, Dart Board, Washer/Dryer

*Each home is individually owned. Amenities and furnishings are subject to change at any time. For questions on this, please call our office.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 7661768
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Waldport

Located on the beach, this holiday home is in Sandpiper Village, a neighbourhood in Waldport. Yaquina Bay Bridge and Yaquina Bay Lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Seal Rock State Park and Ona Beach State Park. Travelling with kids? Consider Oregon Coast Aquarium and Hatfield Marine Science Center. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and cycling.
Map
Waldport, OR

What's nearby

  • Holly Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Oregon Coast Trail - 4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Yachats Beach - 16 min drive - 21.5 km
  • Oregon Coast Aquarium - 17 min drive - 25.2 km
  • Nye Beach - 19 min drive - 27.5 km

Getting around

  • Newport Station - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Salty Dawg Bar & Grill - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪The Beachside Buzz - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Espresso 101 - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Hilltop Cafe-Bistro - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Chill - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection!?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection! on 15 Dec 2026 start from £484, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Private Access One-Level Oceanfront Home in Waldport is Vacation Perfection! located?

Nestled on the beach, this Sandpiper Village holiday home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Holly Beach, Alsea River and Oregon Coast Trail. Historic Alsea Bay Bridge Interpretive Center is 2.5 mi (4 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by Meredith Lodging CCOR

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback