Apartment

T2 Vista Atlantica 50 m from the beach

Photo gallery for T2 Vista Atlantica 50 m from the beach

A wooden table with two chairs, a bottle of champagne, and bowls of fruit on a balcony.
A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, chair, and a view of the outside through a window.
A parking lot with several cars and a row of multi-story residential buildings in the background.
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table set for a meal.
A compact kitchen with a dining area, a washing machine, and a refrigerator.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Garage parking available
  • Washing machine
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View in a map
Quarteira
  • Place, Quarteira Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Vilamoura Beach
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Casino Vilamoura
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Single Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Quarteira

Cavacos, a neighbourhood in Loulé, is home to this apartment. Vilamoura Marina and Balaia Golf Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Falesia Beach and Vilamoura Beach. Vilamoura Tennis Center and Aqua Show Park are also worth visiting.
Map
Quarteira

What's nearby

  • Quarteira Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Family Golf Park - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Vilamoura Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Casino Vilamoura - 5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Marina Beach - 5 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Loule Station - 13 min drive
  • Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Beira Mar - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Ohayou - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Gusto’zza - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Eurolatina - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Boba Cha - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is T2 Vista Atlantica 50 m from the beach pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at T2 Vista Atlantica 50 m from the beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at T2 Vista Atlantica 50 m from the beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is T2 Vista Atlantica 50 m from the beach located?

Located in Cavacos, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Golfo de Cádiz and Vilamoura Beach. Falesia Beach and Vilamoura Marina are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Logement propre en centre ville impeccable
Stayed 6 nights in May 2026
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Recomendo

Todo o conforto na nossa estadia Nada a apontar Estava tudo muito bem
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Recomendo

A disponibilidade e prontidão para resolver algum problema com o alojamento. Particularmente neste apartamento, a potência do quadro elétrico, bastava ligar o fogão e qualquer outro equipamento ao mesmo tempo e o disjuntor dispara.
Response from VrboOwner on 25 Oct, 2024
muito obrigado pela sua avaliação!
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback