Salisbury, MD (SBY-A. Regional de Salisbury - Ocean City - Wicomico)
Airport, Salisbury, MD (SBY-A. Regional de Salisbury - Ocean City - Wicomico)
51 min en auto
Habitaciones y camas
3 habitaciones (para 8 personas)
Habitación 1
1 cama King
Habitación 2
1 cama King
Habitación 3
2 camas individuales
2 baños, 1 medio baño
Baño 1
Excusado
Baño 2
Excusado · Solo regadera · Tina de hidromasaje
Baño 3
Tina o regadera · Excusado
Ambientes
Con balcón
Información de la propiedad
Luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit.
Mariners Watch 206 is a luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit. From the double sliding doors in the living room you have a sweeping view of the bay, overlook the Bahai Marina and Fish Tales Restaurant. The hallway and living areas have beautifully tiled floors and the bedrooms are carpeted. Bed sizes include 2 kings, 2 extra long singles and 2 roll away cots. Guest provides sheets, towels, soaps and paper products. Washer & dryer in the unit for your convenience. An optional linen package is available for this property. Linens would be delivered to the condo for your arrival. A set would include a sheet set for each bed and a towel set for the occupancy of the condo. You will be able to add this option to your reservation for a fee if you wish Private garage parking and an outdoor pool. Building located at a light with a crosswalk which makes for an easy, short walk to the beach and boardwalk. Directly across from shopping center. Walk to miniature golf and much more. This property rents Saturday to Saturday in season and mini weeks with a Thursday or Sunday check in/out day off season. Non-smoking, non-vaping. No pets, please. Our property owners do not permit group rentals to guests under the age of 25. We make every effort to ensure the accuracy of our properties including photos, descriptions, pricing and amenities shown above. Although they are deemed reliable, they cannot be guaranteed. Please be advised, we do not advertise any properties on Craig's list. If you see the content of our listings on Craig's list it is not a legitimate ad from Central Reservations.
Agrega fechas para ver los precios
Propiedades similares
Charming retreat on 14th Street overlooking the canal White Marlin Open takes place, close to the beach and boardwalk
Centro de Ocean City
Charming retreat on 14th Street overlooking the canal White Marlin Open takes place, close to the beach and boardwalk
Podría aplicarse un cargo por persona extra, que varía según la política de la propiedad
Es posible que debas presentar una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra
No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos
El anfitrión no indicó si hay detector de monóxido de carbono en la propiedad, por lo que se recomienda llevar uno portátil
El anfitrión no indicó si hay detector de humo en la propiedad
Información de la zona
Ocean City
este condominio se encuentra en Downtown Ocean City, Ocean City. Parque de Atracciones Jolly Roger es un punto de interés famoso y la belleza natural de la zona puede apreciarse en Ocean City Beach y Paseo marítimo Inlet Park. ¿Quieres asistir a un evento o partido mientras estás en la ciudad? Consulta el calendario de Ocean City Tennis Center o Manklin Meadows Racquet Center.
Ocean City, MD
Qué hay cerca
Bahia Marina - A 1 min a pie - 0.1 km
Isle of Wight Bay - A 1 min a pie - 0.1 km
Paseo marítimo de Ocean City - A 3 min a pie - 0.3 km
Ocean City Beach - A 3 min a pie - 0.3 km
Parque de Atracciones Jolly Roger - A 15 min a pie - 1.3 km
Medios de transporte
Ocean City Station - 5 min en auto
Ocean City, MD (OCE-A. Municipal de Ocean City) - 10 min en auto
Restaurantes
Fish Tales - A 2 min a pie
Papi’s Taco Joint - A 9 min a pie
Surfin’ Betty’s - A 11 min a pie
Happy Jack Pancake House - A 7 min a pie
Java Beach Cafe - A 3 min a pie
Preguntas frecuentes
¿Luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit. acepta mascotas?
No, la propiedad no acepta mascotas.
¿Cuánto cuesta hospedarse en Luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit.?
Al 23 oct. 2026, los precios encontrados para una estancia de 1 noche para 2 adultos en Luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit. el 29 oct. 2026 serán a partir de $5,234 MXN, sin impuestos y cargos incluidos. Este precio es con base en el precio por noche más bajo encontrado en las últimas 24 horas para estancias en los próximos 30 días. Los precios están sujetos a cambios. Elige las fechas para obtener precios más exactos.
¿Cuánto cuesta el estacionamiento en Luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit.?
Hay estacionamiento disponible en la propiedad.
¿A qué hora es el check-in en Luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit.?
Hora de inicio de check-in: 15:00.
¿A qué hora es el check-out en Luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit.?
El check-out es a las 10:00.
¿Dónde se encuentra Luxurious three bedroom condo. Enjoy stunning views from inside the unit.?
Este condominio se encuentra en Downtown Ocean City, a 5 minutos a pie de Isle of Wight Bay, Ocean City Beach y Paseo marítimo de Ocean City. Bahia Marina y Campo de golf miniatura Ember's Island también se encuentran a 5 minutos.
Opiniones
8.8
Excelente
Las opiniones se muestran en orden cronológico, y están sujetas a un proceso de revisión y verificación, a menos que se indique lo contrario.
Puntuación de 10, es decir, Excelente. Basada en 2 de 5 opiniones
10 - Excelente
2
Puntuación de 8, es decir, Bueno. Basada en 3 de 5 opiniones
8 - Bueno
3
Puntuación de 6, es decir, Aceptable. Basada en 0 de 5 opiniones
6 - Aceptable
0
Puntuación de 4, es decir, Malo. Basada en 0 de 5 opiniones
4 - Malo
0
Puntuación de 2, es decir, Terrible. Basada en 0 de 5 opiniones
2 - Terrible
0
9.6/10
Limpieza
10/10
Check-in
10/10
Comunicación
9.6/10
Ubicación
10/10
Veracidad del anuncio
Opiniones
Opinión verificada
10/10 Excelente
Joyce M.
9 jul. 2023
Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Memory Maker
The condo was spotless and more spacious than it appears in the pictures! Everyone had more than enough room! Each bedroom has its own TV which made it nice in the evening when we wanted to relax in our rooms and there are plenty of games to play when the family was together. The location is perfect for teens! The beach, boardwalk, miniature golf, and Jolly Rogers are all within walking distance. There are numerous restaurants close by and Fish Tales is right across the street. If you want to cook, the kitchen is fully equipped and the dining table has enough room for everyone. The building is secure so I always felt at ease. My family had a great time and my niece commented that we were making a great memory.
Se hospedó 7 noches en julio de 2023
Opinión verificada
10/10 Excelente
Tina M.
26 ago. 2026
Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Great! No complaints!
Se hospedó 7 noches en agosto de 2026
Opinión verificada
8/10 Buena
AJ H.
24 jul. 2021
Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Good spot! Location to boardwalk and beach nice!
We had a Great time and enjoyed this condo!! Nicely appointed!!
Se hospedó 7 noches en julio de 2021
Opinión verificada
8/10 Buena
Dawn G.
23 may. 2021
Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Great getaway
The condo was very nice clean and a ton of room! The only down side was the AC froze up on us and after letting it thaw was ok ..... but condo was great overall and will come back !
Se hospedó 4 noches en mayo de 2021
Opinión verificada
8/10 Buena
Gloria C.
7 sep. 2018
Perfect place/location
We spent a week, and this 3 bedroom unit was great, very spacious. There were a few minor maintenance things we brought up to the rental agency when we left but nothing that put a damper on our vacation or we needed to bring up during our stay.
Location was beautiful with the sunsets at night, walk to the beach, etc., the kitchen was well equipped when I wanted to cook breakfast.
Our hope is to rent the same unit when we return next year.
Se hospedó 7 noches en agosto de 2018
Acerca del anfitrión
Anfitrión: Central Reservations OC, MD Vacation Rentals
Idiomas:
inglés
Anfitrión Premium
Se distingue por ofrecer una buena experiencia a sus huéspedes