Condo
Charmant T3 Duplex face à la baie d’Hendaye
Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Charmant T3 Duplex face à la baie d’Hendaye

Avis
1010 sur 10 –
Hendaye
- Plage d’HendayePlace, Plage d’Hendaye3 min à pied
- Calle San PedroPlace, Calle San Pedro13 min à pied
- Place de GipuzkoaPlace, Place de Gipuzkoa17 min à pied
- San Sebastián (EAS)Airport, San Sebastián (EAS)13 min en voiture
Chambres et lits
2 chambres (6 personnes)
2 salles de bain
Salle de bain 1
Salle de bain 2
Espaces supplémentaires
Coin cuisine
Balcon
À propos de cet hébergement
Charmant T3 Duplex face à la baie d’Hendaye
Experience all that Hendaye in the Pyrénées-Atlantiques has to offer from our comfortable 2 Bedroom Duplex Apartment for 6. Enjoy a glass of wine on the furnished terrace or loggia after a day by the beach, in the mountains, or by the pool
• 50m from the beach
• Seasonal Outdoor Swimming Pool
• FREE Basic Wi-Fi
• FREE TV
• Pool or Port View
• Ping-pong tables
• On-site Parking
• Bike storage
Our comfortable 60m2 apartment is situated in the lively Sokoburu district and features:
• Master bedroom with Double bed on the main floor
• Second bedroom with 2 Single beds on the upper floor
• A sleeping alcove with 2 Bunk beds
• Living area with sofa bed (sleeps 2) and TV
• 2 Bathrooms with WC on each floor. Bath linen included!
• Kitchenette with ceramic cooking hobs, fridge, microwave/grill, dishwasher, kettle, and coffee machine. You can enjoy all your meals in the dining area.
There are a number of other amenities you're sure to enjoy when you stay at Résidence Sokoburu :
• Board games available
• Billiard (€2/game and against deposit).
• Continental breakfast is served in the dining room every day except Wednesdays (from 9 to 10:30 and Saturdays from 8 to 10:30, to be ordered the day before)
• Bakery service: bread and croissants can be ordered the day before and delivered to the reception
• Fax and photocopy services are available at reception.
LOCAL FAVOURITES
• Food and Drink: Pick up some groceries at Carrefour Express, a 5-minute drive away. Enjoy a tasty pizza at Bar à Manger, a 3-minute walk away.
• Outdoor Activities: Spend days relaxing on the lovely Plage d'Hendaye beach, just a couple of minutes away!
• Places to See: Visit the church of Saint-Vincent-Diacre for a taste of typical Basque country architecture.
OTHER THINGS TO NOTE:
• Covered parking for €12/day or €75/week (to be booked in advance, limited spaces).
• Some of the units are accessible to wheelchairs, let us know if you need one and we will try our best to accommodate you
• Bed and bath linens included, however, you can request a change or an extra set for €9/kit.
• Breakfast: €11/day per adult (ages 10 and up)
• Children's breakfast: €6/day per child (ages 4 to 9)
• Check out the Serge Blanco Thalassotherapy Center for a bit of extra pampering!
• Lending service of hairdryers, irons, ironing boards, and vacuum cleaners available.
• Guests are requested to clean their units prior to departure or an end-of-stay cleaning will be provided for €40 to €100
• Cleaning kit with products for a week: €4.5/kit
• Basic Wi-Fi is available for free. Premium Wi-Fi is available from €5/day to €25/week
• Daily tourist tax between €0.50 and €3 is charged per person and a fully-refundable damage deposit of €200 is asked upon arrival.
• Pets: €9/day (up to 6 nights) or €50/week
• A number of these units are available, and each is individually decorated. Layout, decor, furniture, and view may vary.
• 50m from the beach
• Master bedroom with Double bed on the main floor
• Second bedroom with 2 Single beds on the upper floor
• A sleeping alcove with 2 Bunk beds
• Living area with sofa bed (sleeps 2) and TV
• 2 Bathrooms with WC on each floor. Bath linen included!
• Board games available
• Billiard (€2/game and against deposit).
• Fax and photocopy services are available at reception.
• Breakfast: €11/day per adult (ages 10 and up)
• Children's breakfast: €6/day per child (ages 4 to 9)
• Cleaning kit with products for a week: €4.5/kit
• Pets: €9/day (up to 6 nights) or €50/week
Ajoutez des dates pour connaître les prix

- Sécheuse
9.0 sur 10, Merveilleux, (17 avis)
9,0/10
Merveilleux
(17 avis)

Charming B&B and Gites a few minutes away from Saint-Jean-de-Luz and Biarritz
Saint-Pée-Sur-Nivelle
Saint-Pée-Sur-Nivelle
- Piscine
- Baignoire à remous
- Cuisine
- Laveuse
10.0 sur 10, Exceptionnel, (1 avis)
10/10
Exceptionnel
(1 avis)

- Laveuse
9.2 sur 10, Merveilleux, (49 avis)
9,2/10
Merveilleux
(49 avis)

T2 apartment sea view at 180 ° 1st seafront line with firm parking / wifi
Hendaye
Hendaye
- Vue sur l’océan
- Cuisine
- Laveuse
- Wi-Fi gratuit
9.6 sur 10, Exceptionnel, (16 avis)
9,6/10
Exceptionnel
(16 avis)

Près de la Plage | Appartement Abordable +Parking
Hendaye
Près de la Plage | Appartement Abordable +Parking
Hendaye
- Piscine
- Cuisine
- Laveuse
- Sécheuse

AU Pays Basque, Entre mer et Montagne, au Calme, Appartement T3
ustaritz