一棟貸し
Villa Orchidea - Petrognano ,Tuscany
Villa Orchidea - Petrognano ,Tuscany
Villa Orchidea - Petrognano ,Tuscanyの写真ギャラリー

客室 & ベッド
ベッドルーム 3 室 (定員 8 名)
ベッドルーム 1
ダブルベッド 1 台
ベッドルーム 2
ダブルベッド 1 台
ベッドルーム 3
ダブルベッド 1 台
バスルーム 6 室
バスルーム 1
トイレ · シャワーのみ
バスルーム 2
トイレ · シャワーのみ
バスルーム 3
トイレ · シャワーのみ
バスルーム 4
トイレ · シャワーのみ
バスルーム 5
トイレ · シャワーのみ
バスルーム 6
トイレ · シャワーのみ
その他のスペース
キッチン
バルコニー
庭園
この施設について
Villa Orchidea - Petrognano ,Tuscany
Beautiful stone cottage, single house, set amidst complete nature – the property is set in terraces and completely fenced, silver shiny olive groves give the Mediterranean flair.
Stunning views, magnificent swimming pool (14 x 5m, depth: 1.40m for the bigger part of the pool, a small part is for children 3x3m, depth: 0.45m)
Villa Orchidea is located on the hills, between Lucca and Florence, in the vicinity of the characteristic hamlet of Petrognano – 550m above sea level, with breath-taking views onto the valley of Lucca and Valdinievole.
Veranda with a big marble table, nice outdoor chairs, big traditional brick barbeque and external fire-place, laundry room, external bathroom with shower and wc.
The property is set in terraces, within a few steps access to a beautiful swimming pool, stunning views, equipped with sun-umbrellas, deckchairs, sun-beds, gazebo with couch and upholstered chair. There is locker room with toilette under the swimming pool.
Parking within the grounds. WiFi included.
Entrance on the ground floor: kitchen-cum-dining with stove, oven, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, dining table, spacious living room with 2 double bed settees, TV, exit onto the garden, 1 bathroom with shower, wc, bidet, basin.
Stairs to the 1st floor: 2 double bedrooms with 1 en-suite bathroom with shower, wc, bidet, basin. 1 twin bedroom with 1 en-suite bathroom with shower, wc, bidet, basin.Tasteful and well-cared furnishings, in modern style, beamed ceilings.
Pool opened from beginning of May until end of September, for the exact dates please contact us.
Please note:
All additional costs, as well as the security deposit, are to be paid on the spot, IN CASH.
The quantifiable additional costs must be paid together with the security deposit, IN CASH, at CHECK-IN.
The extra charges, which are calculated according to consumption, are to be paid at the end of the stay.
Arrival between 16:00 and 19:00
Departure between 08:00 and 10:00
Pool open from 2 May to 26 September
To be paid on the spot
Not included in the rental price:
Final Cleaning (mandatory): 200.00€
Extra Bed (on request): 75.00€ per child per week
Extra Bed (on request): 100.00€ per person per week
Refundable Security Deposit in cash (mandatory): 500.00€
Electricity (mandatory): 30.00€ per day
Heating (on request): 30.00€ per day
Tourist tax (mandatory): 6.00€ per person
Included in the rental price:
Bed linen and towels (weekly changed)
Internet Wifi
Parking within the grounds. WiFi included.
Please note:
Arrival between 16:00 and 19:00
Departure between 08:00 and 10:00
Pool open from 2 May to 26 September
To be paid on the spot
Not included in the rental price:
Final Cleaning (mandatory): 200.00€
Extra Bed (on request): 75.00€ per child per week
Extra Bed (on request): 100.00€ per person per week
Refundable Security Deposit in cash (mandatory): 500.00€
Electricity (mandatory): 30.00€ per day
Heating (on request): 30.00€ per day
Tourist tax (mandatory): 6.00€ per person

- 乾燥機
10 段階中 9.2、とても素晴らしい、(21 件の口コミ) 件の口コミ
9.2/10
とても素晴らしい
(21 件の口コミ)

Villa / Independent home in Lucca with 3 bedrooms sleeps 6
Lucca
Villa / Independent home in Lucca with 3 bedrooms sleeps 6
Lucca
- プール
- キッチン
- 洗濯機
- WiFi (無料)
10 段階中 9.6、最高に素晴らしい、(12 件の口コミ) 件 の口コミ
9.6/10
最高に素晴らしい
(12 件の口コミ)

Villa / Independent home in Lucca with 3 bedrooms sleeps 6
Lucca
Villa / Independent home in Lucca with 3 bedrooms sleeps 6
Lucca
- プール
- キッチン
- 洗濯機
- 乾燥機
10 段階中 10.0、最高に素晴らしい、(12 件の口コミ) 件の口コミ
10/10
最高に素晴らしい
(12 件の口コミ)

VILLA GIANNA, the Secret Interior Designer's Private Retreat with Pool
Montecarlo
Montecarlo
- プール
- キッチン
- 洗濯機
- 乾燥機
10 段階中 10.0、最高に素晴らしい、(39 件の口コミ) 件の口コミ
10/10
最高に素晴らしい
(39 件の口コミ)

- 乾燥機
10 段階中 10.0、最高に素晴らしい、(5 件の口コミ) 件の口コミ
10/10
最高に素晴らしい
(5 件の口コミ)

ELEGANT STONE VILLA IN THE TUSCAN HILLS WITH PRIVATE POOL.
Partigliano
ELEGANT STONE VILLA IN THE TUSCAN HILLS WITH PRIVATE POOL.
Partigliano
- プール
- キッチン
- 洗濯機
- WiFi (無料)
10 段階中 10.0、最高に素晴らしい、(1 件の口コミ) 件の口コミ