Entire home

Cozy 1BR, 21 min away from SF

Photo gallery for Cozy 1BR, 21 min away from SF

A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a bed with white linens, a white chair, a wardrobe, and a view of the sea through a window.
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a flat-screen TV, a wooden dining table, and a sofa with patterned cushions.
A wooden desk with a white speaker, a vase with flowers, and a chair.
A living room with a dark-colored sofa, a small wooden table, a white door, and a window with a view of a building.
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a toilet, a sink with a mirror, and a window with a view of trees.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to San Francisco Bay

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Internet
  • Washer
  • Non smoking
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View in a map
Richmond, CA
  • Place, McLaughlin Eastshore State Park
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, San Francisco Bay
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Point Isabel Regional Shoreline
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Airport, Oakland, CA (OAK-Oakland Intl.)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Richmond

Southwest Annex, a neighborhood in Richmond, is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at San Francisco Bay and Alcatraz Island, while Fox Theater and San Francisco Museum of Modern Art are cultural highlights. Consider SF Masonic Auditorium for a night out, and don't miss Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, a top local attraction.
Map
Richmond, CA

What's nearby

  • McLaughlin Eastshore State Park - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • San Francisco Bay - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Albany State Marine Reserve - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Point Isabel Regional Shoreline - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Playland Not At The Beach - 2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • El Cerrito Plaza Station - 3 min drive
  • Berkeley Station - 5 min drive
  • Oakland Intl. Airport (OAK) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Nation's Giant Hamburgers - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Halal King - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Hong Kong Cafe - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen - ‬15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 1BR, 21 min away from SF pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 20 lbs per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy 1BR, 21 min away from SF?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy 1BR, 21 min away from SF on Oct 24, 2026 start from $125, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Cozy 1BR, 21 min away from SF?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 1BR, 21 min away from SF?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 1BR, 21 min away from SF located?

Located in Southwest Annex, this cottage is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from San Francisco Bay and within 6 mi (10 km) of Berkeley Marina and San Pablo Lytton Casino. Tilden Regional Park and University of California, Berkeley are also within 6 mi (10 km). El Cerrito Plaza Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labeled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Urban oasis

The landscaping is gorgeous and accessible, with a ramp and handrails. It's close to the freeway but it doesn't feel like it. About a mile from Point Isabel, which has a huge off-leash dog park (unfenced). My dog and I really enjoyed our morning walks there.
Stayed 21 nights in Jun 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback