Apartment

" PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE

Photo gallery for " PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE

A modern living room with a sofa, ottoman, and a desk area.
A spacious living room with a wooden floor, a sofa, a TV, and a large mirror.
A modern kitchen with a central island, black cabinetry, and a stone accent wall.
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a window with curtains, and artwork on the wall.
A modern kitchen with a stone wall, a bar area, and a seating arrangement.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 1% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Uffizi Gallery
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchenette
  • Electric vehicle charging point
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Garage parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Firenze, Città Metropolitana di Firenze
  • Place, Piazza della Signoria
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Palazzo Vecchio
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Uffizi Gallery
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Airport, Florence (FLR-Peretola)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed and 1 Single Murphy Bed

Bedroom 3

1 King Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Kitchenette
Dining area

About this property

" PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE

Discover the exclusivity of this luxurious new “PALAZZO DEI SIGNORI” Design Apartment, located in a historic 14th-century palace in the heart of Florence’s Medici district, behind Piazza Signoria and Palazzo Vecchio, near the Uffizi Gallery exit.

With a fantastic location, immersed in luxury just a short walk from the city’s iconic landmarks:
- Duomo and Baptistery: 2-minute walk
- Palazzo Vecchio: 1-minute walk
- Ponte Vecchio / Palazzo Pitti: 5-minute walk
- SMN Train Station: 15-minute walk

This apartment is the perfect choice for those who want to enjoy a unique and unforgettable experience in Florence.

PALAZZO DEI SIGNORI APT (140 sq m), located on the second floor, completely new, furnished with designer pieces, featuring coffered ceilings, can accommodate up to six people, and is laid out on a single level, divided as follows:

- Living room: A spacious and bright living room with high ceilings and a coffered ceiling, featuring two windows offering a view of part of Palazzo Vecchio and the Arnolfo Tower.

A large sofa, a recliner, and a 55-inch TV—ideal for leisure and relaxation.
An elegant table with six chairs completes the dining area.

- An open kitchen with a fully equipped central island, featuring all the appliances and accessories needed for cooking.

- Two large and comfortable double bedrooms (approximately 20 square metres each) with a fireplace, TV, air conditioning, a window with a view, and blackout curtains for maximum comfort.

- One bedroom with two separate single beds and a desk, also equipped with Wi-Fi, TV, open closet, window, and air conditioning.

- Two modern, designer bathrooms with LED lighting (one of which is en-suite): all feature a shower, bidet, and toilet, complete with high-quality amenities, shampoo, soap, and a hair dryer for a luxurious experience.

- A washing machine and dryer are available inside the unit.

The entire apartment offers a pleasant sense of Renaissance luxury and relaxation, crafted with original materials dating back to the 1300s.
An exclusive property perfect for lovers of luxury and comfort, ideal for those seeking a truly unique experience in the heart of Florence.

- Quiet and Comfort: Despite its central location, the apartment is extremely quiet, offering a peaceful retreat in the heart of Florence.
Every detail has been carefully considered to ensure a stay marked by luxury and comfort.

Guests will have the entire apartment to themselves; the space is not shared with other guests and will be for your exclusive use.

The apartment is located on the second floor, accessible via the palace’s private courtyard via two flights of stairs.

Why choose this apartment:
- Three separate bedrooms accommodating up to 6 guests with complete privacy
- Unbeatable location for exploring the city
- Comfort and luxury

We offer guests a private concierge service to assist with restaurant reservations, wine tours, and any other experiences
you’d like to enjoy during your stay
.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:30 PM
Minimum age to rent: 16
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number IT048017C2OQZVE542
Property # 10873315
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock

About the area

Florence

Located in Florence, this apartment is in the city centre. Uffizi Gallery and Pitti Palace are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Ponte Vecchio and Palazzo Vecchio. Boboli Gardens and Florence Botanical Gardens are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as water tubing and other activities like winery tours.
Map
Firenze, Città Metropolitana di Firenze

What's nearby

  • Piazza della Signoria - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Palazzo Vecchio - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Uffizi Gallery - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ponte Vecchio - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Piazza del Duomo - 6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Unità Tram Stop - 13 min walk
  • Florence (ZMS-Santa Maria Novella Train Station) - 16 min walk
  • Peretola Airport (FLR) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪All'Antico Vinaio - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Ditta Artigianale - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Prosciutteria - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Caffetteria Bartolini - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Ristorante Braceria Auditore - ‬1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is " PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at " PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE?

As of 27 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at " PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE on 27 Jan 2027 start from £977, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at " PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at " PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is " PALAZZO OF LORDS " LUXURY & DESIGN LOFT/APT WITH VIEW, FLORENCE located?

Located in Historic Centre of Florence, this apartment building is steps away from Palazzo Vecchio, Piazza della Signoria and Uffizi Gallery. Ponte Vecchio and Piazza del Duomo are also within 10 minutes. Unità Tram Stop is 13 minutes by foot and San Marco University Tram Stop is 14 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 75 out of 76 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 76 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 76 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 76 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 76 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent all around -hope to return!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The location is fantastic... You're right in the middle of everything. And everything is within walking distance.. The apartment and accommodations are as pictured.. It was very comfortable for the four of us..The only downside is you've got to climb two flights of stairs. Totaling fifty two steps. The hosts was very accommodating and accessible if needed. I would definitely stay here again
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Absolutely amazing in every way .. location ..owner.. communication.. flexibility… I would give this property a higher rating if possible. Magnificent for my family of five!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location and beautiful apartment. It was exactly what we wanted for our trip to Florence.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fantastic location! Beautiful apartment! Quiet at night. Highly suggest.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Amazing property in a very convenient location. The apartment is located in a palace with original stone walls but has been modernized with all conveniences. Fabrizio was wonderful to work with! He was available before and during our stay to help with any transfers, reservations or any other questions we had. We highly recommend this property.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Th kitchen had everything one could need. Great grocery a few blocks away. Loved living like a local!
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
5 star location. Fabrizio was an excellent 5 star host. Apartment was well appointed with modern conveniences and architecturally attractive. We had a small issue with one of the toilets and Fabrizio came on a holiday to get it in working order. The only reason for less than five stars is the entrance. You must climb the equivalent of four flights of worn granite or marble stairs that appear to be original to the building (1300 years old). Make sure you are prepared for the climb if you have luggage or supplies for the stay. Once inside it is very nice.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very nice place. I say to access! There are 2 sets of stairs to carry luggage up but it wasn’t bad.
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our family of four (2 teenage sons) stayed here for 3 nights while we visited Florence and the surrounding area. The apartment is really centrally located, and a great area for shops and restaurants and easily walkable to all of the sights in the city. It was clean, comfortable, and we really enjoyed our stay there. I would highly recommend this location and apartment to families or couples looking for a comfortable convenient stay in Florence. The apartment is beautiful too!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fantastic host! Great location! Beautiful property!!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The apartment is as beautiful as the pictures. It is a magnificent space. It is also perfectly located in the center of Florence. It was a great place to come back to relax. Fabrizio is very responsive and helpful. He also provided us with great food recommendations. We highly recommend staying here.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fabrizio is a fantastic host. He explained the apartment and amenities thoroughly when we arrived, stayed in communication to let us know he was available if needed.The location was fantastic. The apartment was beautiful and clean. 100% would stay there again.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place. Perfect location.

The place is amazing. 3 bedrooms, all in downtown Florence. Wonderful place to stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Have a wonderful stay at Palazzo of Lords. Host was always available for recommendations for restaurants and helped with reservations. Apt is located close to everything in Florence. So convenient! There was a little street noise some nights because of the central location but was worth dealing with it due to the amazing location and amenities offered with the apartment.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Location of property was perfect, in the heart of Florence. Clean and very spacious. Fabrizio was very helpful
Stayed 8 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very helpful host. An outstanding luxury apartment in the heart of Florence.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location and host

Great host! Unbelievable location
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect setting. Wonderfully equipped apartment. Lovely host

The apartment was lovely. Very beautiful and in a great location.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful place, great location!

We loved staying at this beautiful place. The location was perfect and allowed us to go sightseeing, then come back to the apartment to rest between outings. The place is fully updated and everything was very comfortable. We would not hesitate to stay here again.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fantastic Florence Flat

Beautiful three bedroom apartment with a fabulous location. Highly recommend I would come back.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect

Great location and very helpful host with Fabrizio.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely apartment in great location!

The apartment was modern and historic at the same time. Added bonus that you could watch the sandwich line from the windows!
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 19 May 2025
Very nice and polite Family peoples
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent location, beautifully decorated apartment and great host Fabrizio. He was very helpful and pleasant even when we arrived late due to a train delay
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The location of this apartment was so convenient to the Cathedral, Bell Tower, Duomo and museum with David statue. Easy walk to all, as well as coffee shops and restaurants and quick walk down to river and across to other side of bridge. Loved the location. Fabrizio was five star host! Arranged transportation from the airport upon our arrival. He also scheduled a taxi for us very early morning on our departure day. It was so nice to have the help with the details. A well appreciated bonus for us!Apartment is very large - five adults had plenty of space. Excellent stay! Thanks so much for opening up your home to our family.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026

About the host

Hosted by FABRIZIO

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Italian, Spanish

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback