Entire home

Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom

Photo gallery for Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom

A lakeside view with a white deck overlooking a calm lake, surrounded by trees and a row of white cabins.
An indoor water park with slides, a pool, and a covered area with seating.
An outdoor patio with wooden pergolas, stone flooring, and seating areas overlooking a swimming pool.
A children's play area with a treehouse, slides, and various play structures.
A compact RV interior with a kitchenette, two sofas, and a dining area.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Enjoy the heated pool
    A rare find in this area - swim in comfort or have a relaxing dip.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Swimming pool
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Hoburne Holiday Park, South Cerney
  • Place, Lake 26
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Bradley's Lake
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Arlington Row
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Airport, Oxford (OXF)
    ‪74 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Cirencester

Located in Cirencester, this holiday home is on a lake. Cirencester Roman Amphitheatre and Swindon and Cricklade Railway are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at River Thames and Neigh Bridge Country Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Blunsdon Abbey Stadium or Cirencester Park Polo Club. With fishing and swimming nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water.
Map
Hoburne Holiday Park, South Cerney

What's nearby

  • Lake 26 - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Bradley's Lake - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Cotswold Country Park and Beach - 3 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Cirencester Church - 9 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Arlington Row - 22 min drive - 22.4 km

Getting around

  • Kemble Station - 20 min drive
  • Oxford (OXF) - 65 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Royal Oak, South Cerney - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria 720 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Carle's Coffee - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Greggs - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom on 1 Nov 2026 start from £459, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Goosewing, Lakeside, 3 bedroom located?

Situated on a lake, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Lake 26, Bradley's Lake and Lakeside Ski & Wake. Thames Path and Cotswold Country Park and Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Relaxing overlooking the lake

Very clean and spacious, good location.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback