Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach
Beautiful apartment located on the ground floor of a private and closed residential complex comprising a range of apartments, surrounded by beautiful and peaceful gardens and communal pool, just 5 minutes walk from the quiet beach of Puerto Alcudia, leisure areas, commercial, and restaurants and is just a few minutes walk through the famous 'Pine Walk' to the restaurants and bars next to the beach, the city center and the commercial port. It has two bedrooms with double bed, living room with access to a terrace overlooking the pool, kitchen and two bathrooms with shower and one with bath.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Alcúdia
Located in Alcúdia, this apartment is in the city centre and near the beach. Alcúdia Port and Pollensa Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Playa de Muro and Alcúdia Beach. Hidropark and Karting Can Picafort are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and windsurfing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and horse riding.
Does Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
How much does it cost to stay at Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach?
As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach on 30 Sept 2026 start from £989, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Ground floor with garden and barbecue, 5 minutes from the beach located?
Located in the heart of Alcúdia, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Alcúdia Beach and Alcúdia Port. Playa de Muro is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) away.