Cabin

Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin

Photo gallery for Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin

A cabin with a stone-paved entrance, wooden exterior, and a large porch area.
A cozy outdoor seating area with a fire pit, surrounded by natural rock formations and trees.
A cozy living room with a stone fireplace, wooden floors, a sofa with patterned cushions, and a staircase with a wooden railing.
A cozy living room with a wooden ceiling, a brown sofa, a glass coffee table, and a leather armchair.
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a stone wall, and a wooden staircase.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
With space for 4 guests, this cabin features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It includes a furnished patio for outdoor enjoyment. Located in the mountains, it offers access to Beech Mountain Resort and Buckeye Recreational Center.

Highlights

  • Firepit available
    One of the few properties with a dedicated outdoor firepit.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Firepit
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View in a map
Beech Mountain, NC
  • Place, Beech Mountain Resort
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Land of Oz
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Buckeye Recreational Center
    ‪7 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Full Bathroom

Full Bathroom

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin

Craving fresh air, mountain views, and outdoor adventures? Stay at this peaceful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom cabin that is located right across from Beech Mountain Golf Course. This charming vacation rental features a spacious backyard with swings, a private covered deck for relaxing, and an equipped kitchen for preparing home-cooked meals! Take a short drive to hit the slopes at Beech Mountain Ski Resort, hike Emerald Outback, and explore with High Mountain Expeditions. Book this property today!

-- THE PROPERTY --

Fireplace | Free WiFi | 9 Mi to Eagles Nest Winery | ~2 Miles to Ski Slopes

Bedroom 1: Queen Bed | Bedroom 2: Queen Bed

OUTDOOR AMENITIES: Private covered patio, private balcony, fire pit, gas grill, swings, seasonal summer playhouse, patio furniture, picnic table
INDOOR AMENITIES: 3 Smart TVs w/ cable, dining table, sofa seating
KITCHEN: Stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, Keurig coffee maker, cooking basics, dishware/flatware
GENERAL: Free WiFi, ceiling fans, central air conditioning, linens/towels, washer/dryer, iron/board, hangers
ACCESSIBILITY: Stairs required to access, multi-level property, step-free entry
FAQ: 3 exterior security cameras (facing out), homeowner on-site
PARKING: Driveway (3 vehicles)

-- THE LOCATION --

BUCKEYE RECREATION CENTER (3 miles, $5/day): Tennis courts, fitness center, fitness classes, pickleball court
BEECH MOUNTAIN SKI RESORT (2 miles): All-season adventure resort w/ downhill skiing & snowboarding, golf course, terrain park, tubing, ice skating, fishing, hiking & mountain biking trails, disc golf
HIKING AREAS: Emerald Outback (4 miles), Otter Falls Trail (17 miles), Grandfather Mountain State Park (18 miles), Elk River Falls (19 miles), Julian Price Memorial Park (28 miles)
GOLF COURSES: Beech Mountain Club (0.8 miles), Elk River Club (9 miles), Diamond Creek (10 miles), Sugar Mountain Public Golf Course (11 miles), Mountain Glen Golf Club (17 miles)
MOUNTAIN ADVENTURES: High Mountain Expeditions (10 miles), Wilderness Run Alpine Coaster (10 miles), Sugar Mountain Resort (11 miles), Hawksnest Snow Tubing and Zipline (18 miles)
AIRPORT: Tri-Cities Airport (61 miles)

-- REST EASY WITH US --

Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you'll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we'll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we'll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

-- POLICIES --

- No smoking
- No pets allowed
- No events, parties, or large gatherings
- Additional fees and taxes may apply
- Photo ID may be required upon check-in
- NOTE: This multi-level property offers step-free entry, but has stairs inside to access the property
- NOTE: Your safety matters. The property features 3 exterior security cameras: camera 1 is located on the side of the house looking at the driveway, camera 2 is located on the deck facing the deck, and camera 3 is located in the backyard looking over the property. The cameras are outward facing and do not look into interior spaces. The cameras record video and sound when detected by motion
- NOTE: The homeowner lives on-site, in a completely separate unit, and may be present during your stay
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 9774460
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a security system and a first aid kit

About the area

Banner Elk

Located in Banner Elk, this cabin is in the mountains. Beech Mountain Resort and Sugar Mountain Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Grandfather Mountain. Land of Oz and Schaefer Center for the Performing Arts are also worth visiting.
Map
Beech Mountain, NC

What's nearby

  • Beech Mountain Resort - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Land of Oz - 7 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Buckeye Recreational Center - 7 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Lees-McRae College - 11 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Elk Statue - 12 min drive - 10.3 km

Getting around

  • Tri-Cities, TN (TRI-Tri-Cities Regional) - 88 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Banner Elk Cafe - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Town Tavern of Banner Elk - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Blink Elk Tap Room - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Beech Mountain Brewing Co. Taproom and Grill - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Puerto Nuevo - ‬20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin on 3 Sept 2026 start from £1,131, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beech Mountain Nature Escape! Modern + Cozy Cabin located?

Situated in the mountains, this cabin is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Beech Mountain Resort and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Buckeye Recreational Center. Land of Oz and Lees-McRae College are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Evolve

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback