Cosy apartment in Fez

Photo gallery for Cosy apartment in Fez

A dining area with a table set for four, a red rug, and a view of a balcony with a table and chairs.
A living room with a round coffee table, a sofa set, and a decorative glass table with items on it.
A room with a view of a balcony, a wicker basket, a small stool, and a table with a tablecloth.
A bedroom with two beds, a wooden wardrobe, a bedside table with a lamp, and a wall-mounted decorative plate.
A living room with a sofa set, two trays with silverware, and a decorative metal container.
Sleeps 52 bedrooms6 beds

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet
  • Living area

Explore the area

View in a map
Fès, Fès-Meknès
  • Place, Maison de la Photographie
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Fes Stadium
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Atlas Garden
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fes (FEZ-Saiss)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Living Room 1

3 Single Sofa Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Number of living rooms

About this property

Cosy apartment in Fez

This apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment features a washing machine and a kitchen with an oven, a microwave and a dishwasher. Additional amenities include a TV, a hairdryer and a shower.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Kitchens offer microwaves and dishwashers. Bathrooms include a shower.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Lit bébé n’est pas disponible
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2586185a
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Fes

Saiss, a neighbourhood in Fes, is home to this apartment. Royal Palace and Bab Semmarine are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation and Fondouk Tsetouanien. Aux Merveilles du Tapis and Fes Country Club are also worth visiting.
Map
Fès, Fès-Meknès

What's nearby

  • Maison de la Photographie - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Fes Stadium - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Atlas Garden - 5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Zaouia Sidi Ahmed Tijani - 12 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Blue Gate - 12 min drive - 7.6 km

Getting around

  • Fes Station - 14 min drive
  • Fes (FEZ-Saiss) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Arizona - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Café Almaghribiya مقهى المغربية - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Café Blanco - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Katana Sushi - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - Borj Fez - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cosy apartment in Fez pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cosy apartment in Fez?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cosy apartment in Fez on 31 Oct 2026 start from £107, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Cosy apartment in Fez?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cosy apartment in Fez?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cosy apartment in Fez?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Cosy apartment in Fez located?

Located in Saiss, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Maison de la Photographie, Atlas Garden and Fes Stadium. Borj Fez Mall and Jbel Ben Jalliq are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback