Condo

Beachfront & Beautiful! Upgrades galore! Summer and fall dates available!

Photo gallery for Beachfront & Beautiful! Upgrades galore! Summer and fall dates available!

A balcony with a glass table and chairs, overlooking a beach with clear turquoise water.
A narrow hallway with a white door, a window with blinds, and a small decorative sailboat sign on the wall.
A hallway with white walls, a white door, and a doormat with "WELCOME" text.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel dishwasher, and a black countertop.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a black countertop.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the beach and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Bradenton Beach

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Balcony
  • Waterpark access
  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor barbecue
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Bradenton Beach, FL
  • Place, Anna Maria Sound
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Bradenton Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Aluna Wellness Center & Spa
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradenton Intl.)
    ‪30 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Double Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Bradenton Beach

Located in Bradenton Beach, this condo is near theme parks and on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Bradenton Beach and Coquina Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at IMG Bollettieri Tennis Academy, or consider a night out at Tarpon Bay Grill and Tiki Bar. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and snorkelling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and cycling.
Map
Bradenton Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • Anna Maria Sound - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Bradenton Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Aluna Wellness Center & Spa - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Historic Bridge Street Pier - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Cortez Beach - 3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradenton Intl.) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Anna Maria Oyster Bar on the Pier - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Daquiri Deck Bradenton Beach - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Beach House Waterfront Restaurant - ‬12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beachfront & Beautiful! Upgrades galore! Summer and fall dates available! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beachfront & Beautiful! Upgrades galore! Summer and fall dates available!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beachfront & Beautiful! Upgrades galore! Summer and fall dates available!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beachfront & Beautiful! Upgrades galore! Summer and fall dates available!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beachfront & Beautiful! Upgrades galore! Summer and fall dates available! located?

Nestled on the beach, this Bradenton Beach condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Bradenton Beach and Anna Maria Sound. Gulf Intracoastal Waterway and Aluna Wellness Center & Spa are also within 10 minutes.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Check-in

9.6/10

Communication

9.0/10

Location

9.2/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great property. Easy check in, clean, well maintained. Great views !!! Would definitely return in the future. Thank you
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 29 Sept 2025
Thank you for the 5-star review! We're glad check-in was easy and you found the property clean and well maintained. Great to hear you enjoyed the views. We look forward to welcoming you back in the future.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excelent
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 31 Oct 2025
Thank you for the 5-star review! Glad you enjoyed your stay. We hope to welcome you back soon.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing

The location of the complex and the specific unit were great. We enjoyed the screened porch every evening. The sounds of the waves was mesmerizing, we never put on any of the televisions. I would recommend this unit to anyone who is able to walk up and down the stairs. I would recommend the investment of a locker for this unit down on the beach. We used our vechicle to store our beach things but if we didn't have a vechicle we would have needed to carry everything up and down.
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 30 Aug 2025
We’re happy to hear you enjoyed the location and the relaxing evenings on the porch. Thank you for the thoughtful suggestion about beach storage—that’s helpful feedback we’ll consider.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Would highly recommend the view was amazing. From the picture window in the living room and the front patio sunsets.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 25 May 2026
Thank you for the wonderful recommendation and the 5-star review! We’re so glad you enjoyed the amazing view from the picture window and the front patio sunsets. We appreciate you sharing your experience and hope to welcome you back for another Best Beach Getaway soon. Team BBG
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 11 Jul 2026
Thank you for the 5-star review and for choosing Best Beach Getaways. Glad LaCosta 203 provided a great stay. We’d love to welcome you back. Team BBG
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback