Entire home

Converted Church Home Next to Downtown w/ King Bed

Photo gallery for Converted Church Home Next to Downtown w/ King Bed

A spacious living area with a dining table and chairs, a sofa, and a lamp.
A brick church with a bell tower, a front entrance with steps, and a white picket fence.
A kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden island, stainless steel appliances, and a visible ceiling with exposed beams.
A spacious living room with a brown leather sofa, white armchairs, and a wooden coffee table. A staircase is visible in the background leading to an upper level.
A hallway with a large wooden door, a window with blinds, and a textured ceiling light fixture.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Loveland Museum
3 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Loveland, CO
  • Place, Loveland Museum
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Rialto Theater Center
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, River's Edge Natural Area
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Collins, CO (FNL-Fort Collins-Loveland Municipal)
    ‪15 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Queen Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Bathroom 3

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Office
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Converted Church Home Next to Downtown w/ King Bed

Summary:

Welcome to our unique and charming home! This beautiful building with Victorian/Gothic architecture is considered a historic landmark of Loveland, CO! Originally built in 1906 as a church and has since been converted into a spacious and cozy home. With its historic architecture and modern amenities, our home is the perfect place for a memorable and comfortable stay. Great for photos and accommodating wedding parties! Check out the studio apartment above our garage if you need more space!



The Space:

Our home features 3 bedrooms, 2 ½ bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, a large living room and a beautiful dining room. All three bedrooms are on the second floor. The master bedroom has a king-size bed and an en-suite bathroom. You can also enjoy the outdoors with some privacy in a beautiful and quaint fully fenced yard! Please no smoking, pets or parties.



Getting Around:

There is plenty of street parking in front of the home and a shared driveway with our apartment unit that is first come, first served. The home is two blocks from downtown and within walking distance of restaurants and breweries!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Community Quiet Hours: 10:00 p.m - 8:00 a.m - No Parties or Pets - No smoking - Unauthorized late checkouts will be charged $50 for the first hour...

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3321637vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

About the area

Loveland

Loveland is home to this holiday home. Loveland Laser Tag and Olde Course at Loveland are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Coyote Ridge Natural Area and The Ranch Events Complex. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Blue Federal Credit Union Arena or NoCo Ice Center.
Map
Loveland, CO

What's nearby

  • Loveland Museum - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Rialto Theater Center - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • River's Edge Natural Area - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Loveland Laser Tag - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Blue Federal Credit Union Arena - 13 min drive - 14.9 km

Getting around

  • Fort Collins, CO (FNL-Fort Collins-Loveland Municipal) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪McGraff's American Grill - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Converted Church Home Next to Downtown w/ King Bed pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Converted Church Home Next to Downtown w/ King Bed?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Converted Church Home Next to Downtown w/ King Bed?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Converted Church Home Next to Downtown w/ King Bed?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Converted Church Home Next to Downtown w/ King Bed located?

Situated in Loveland, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Loveland Museum and Rialto Theater Center. River's Edge Natural Area and Loveland Laser Tag are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Kyle Knapp

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback