Casa inteira

Wunder-cove - Seis 2/1 Cottages - Isolado - Acomoda até 50

Galeria de fotos de Wunder-cove - Seis 2/1 Cottages - Isolado - Acomoda até 50

Uma área de piscina com um deck de pedra, cadeiras de descanso e guarda-sóis.
Cozinha privada
Uma sala de jantar com uma mesa de madeira, cadeiras brancas e um caminho de mesa verde. Há um sofá e uma pequena mesa com uma luminária ao fundo.
Uma cabana rústica com escadaria de madeira e um guarda-chuva vermelho, rodeada por vegetação exuberante e árvores.
Um pátio externo com piso de madeira, mesas redondas, cadeiras e guarda-sóis.

Avaliações

9,2 de 10
Maravilhosa

Destaques

  • Atividades ao ar livre
    Hóspedes adoram o espaço ao ar livre da propriedade.
  • Localização central
    Localização conveniente para que você nunca fique longe de onde precisa estar.
  • Descubra os pontos de referência nos arredores
    Perto de Guadalupe River
22 quartos6 banheirosAcomoda 54 pessoas

Comodidades populares

  • Piscina
  • Banheira de hidromassagem no local
  • Aceita cães e gatos
  • Lava-roupa
  • Ar-condicionado
  • Sacada ou pátio

Explore a região

Confira no mapa
New Braunfels, TX
  • Place, Lake Dunlap
    ‪10 min de caminhada‬
  • Place, Guadalupe River
    ‪12 min de caminhada‬
  • Place, Parque Aquático Schlitterbahn New Braunfels
    ‪14 min de carro‬
  • Airport, San Antonio, Texas (SAT-Aeroporto Internacional de San Antonio)
    ‪43 min de carro‬

Quartos e camas

22 quartos (acomoda 54 pessoas)

Quarto 1

1 sofá-cama casal

Quarto 2

1 sofá-cama casal

Quarto 3

1 cama King

Quarto 4

1 sofá-cama casal

Quarto 5

2 camas Queen

Quarto 6

1 cama Queen

Quarto 7

1 cama Queen

Quarto 8

1 cama de casal e 2 beliches solteiro

Quarto 9

1 cama Queen

Quarto 10

1 cama de casal

Quarto 11

1 cama Queen

Quarto 12

4 camas de solteiro

Quarto 13

1 sofá-cama casal

Quarto 14

1 cama Queen

Quarto 15

1 sofá-cama casal

Quarto 16

2 camas de casal

Quarto 17

1 cama de solteiro e 1 sofá-cama casal

Quarto 18

1 cama Queen

Quarto 19

4 camas de solteiro

Quarto 20

1 cama Queen

Quarto 21

4 camas de solteiro

Quarto 22

1 sofá-cama casal

6 banheiros

Banheiro 1

Vaso sanitário · Apenas chuveiro

Banheiro 2

Banheira ou chuveiro · Vaso sanitário

Banheiro 3

Banheira ou chuveiro · Vaso sanitário

Banheiro 4

Vaso sanitário · Apenas chuveiro

Banheiro 5

Vaso sanitário · Apenas chuveiro

Banheiro 6

Banheira ou chuveiro · Vaso sanitário

Espaços

Deque ou pátio
Varanda ou varanda coberta
Espaço para refeições

Sobre esta propriedade

Wunder-cove - Seis 2/1 Cottages - Isolado - Acomoda até 50

Wunder-Cove consists of Seven rustic waterfront cottages. THIS LISTING IS FOR ALL & COTTAGES! These unique and cozy cottages are situated side by side on a tree covered property. Each cottage has two bedrooms and one bath, kitchen, living room and a deck/patio.

Pool serves the 7 Wundercove Cottages. Perfect large space around the pool to have all your guests, there is plenty of seating. Plus 2 hot tubs, one next to pool the other next to the Angler Haus cottage. Pool and hot tubs are open! Pool is heated upon request!

New docks and boat ramp were put in this year! Perfect for relaxing by the water, fishing, or getting in the water to swim.


The views from our decks or patios are wonderful! Each cottage has a patio with a barbecue pit and yard furniture. The cottages are fully furnished, just like your own home except your food and clothes. Try and finish that book you have been reading for months or soak in our common area hot-tub. This is a' Bird Watcher's Paradise' ! as well as other wild life.

Our cottages are in order from left to right and named Bass Haus, Sunfish Haus, Angler Haus, Reel Haus, Lago Haus, Posada Haus & Catfish Haus.

1. Bass Haus - when you enter this property you will see the full kitchen, there is a small corner that has a washer and dryer. Next to the kitchen is the living room with a futon and back door leading to the back deck with umbrella and views of the water in the distance. There is a small hallway that has 3 separate door entrances. To the left is an entrance to the full bathroom. There is a door that enters the bedroom with a king and the other door has a bedroom with a full bed and bunk bed.

2. Sunfish Haus - as you enter this property there is a twin bed, there is bedroom beside the twin, this bedroom has a full bed. The living room has a futon and in the closet there is twin rollaway, has a full kitchen. The back has the master bedroom with queen and full bath. There is back deck with umbrella that has views of the water in the distance. (Out of all the 6 cottages, Sunfish does not have a washer or dryer)

3. Angler Haus - entering angler you will see the 4 twin beds, then there is a hallway with left door entering the queen bedroom, right door has bathroom. You will then enter the full kitchen, living room with futon. There is a back door that leads to the screened in porch, wash and dryer and are in a corner. From the screened in porch there is another door that leads to the deck also has an umbrella.

4. The Reel Haus- Our newest addition! She is a 2 bedroom and 1 1/2 Bath that sleeps 6. The Reel is very close to the pool located in between Lago and Posada and the Angler Haus. When you walk in you enter from the back patio into the Dining area. Tucked into the back of the house we have a sofa sleeper perfect for two guests. To the left you enter the Master bedroom where we have a the coziest room in the house. The master has a queen size bed and full size on suite bathroom. The living room and kitchen are open concept and perfect for quality time with friends and family. Connected to the kitchen is our half bath equipped with a washer and dryer. Finally at the front of the house we have a studio area with another queen size bed, couch and seating area, and a divider for the space between the room and living area. The house has a large back porch perfect for outdoor relaxation!

Next is the 2 story split level. As you pull up to this property, Lago Haus entrance is at street level. On the side of the property is outside stairs that go the ground level, Posada Haus. Entrance to Posada is in the back. Washer and dryer is inside a small room on the outside of Lago. The large back area has a 10x12 gazebo.

5. Lago Haus - entering you have the living room with futon, full kitchen area. There is a hallway that has 3 door entrances. Left door enters to a bedroom that has 2 full beds, the right door has entrance to the bathroom and the 3rd door has entrance to the queen bed.

6. Posada Haus - entering this property to the right you have the full kitchen, living room with futon and bathroom in the back. In Front of you there is a bedroom with a queen bed and to the left is the other bedroom with 2 queen beds.

7. Catfish Haus - entering this property you have the living room with futon, full kitchen bedside living room. There is a hallway with 3 door entrances, the first door goes to the full bathroom and there is a washer and dryer to the left. The other 2 doors lead to the bedrooms. One of the bedrooms has a queen bed and the other bedroom has 2 queen beds. The back has a sliding door that steps into the covered deck. Catfish is the furthest to the right and more secluded from the other cottages.

If you are coming to float the Guadalupe or Comal Rivers, they are a short drive (3 to 4 miles) upstream and are open for business. All other Attractions in town are open to include Schlitterbahn, Natural Bridge Caverns & Wild Life Park, Landa Park & the Spring fed pool.

We do have our common area hot-tub operating and a heated pool in the winter upon request!

Lake Dunlap Dam has been fully repaired and water is back up to normal levels!

Please call us or email us with any questions. We thank you for considering our properties.

Tom Hovestadt
GM
Guadalupe River Houses

Adicione as datas e descubra os preços

Propriedades semelhantes

Regras da propriedade

Check-in após 16h
Check-out até 11h
default

Crianças

Aceita hóspedes de 0 a 17 anos
default

Eventos

Eventos permitidos: reuniões de família, festas de aniversário e casamentos
default

Animais de estimação

Aceita animais de estimação: cães e gatos (máximo de 2)
default

Política para fumantes

Não é permitido fumar
Pets allowed: 50 dollar fee per pet
Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
Smoking not allowed in Houses. Only outside !

Informações importantes

O que você precisa saber

Propriedade nº 57618vb
Pessoas extras podem incorrer em taxas adicionais que variam dependendo da política da propriedade.
Documento de identificação oficial com foto e cartão de crédito, cartão de débito ou depósito em dinheiro podem ser exigidos no momento do check-in para despesas extras.
Solicitações especiais estão sujeitas à disponibilidade no momento do check-in e podem incorrer em taxas adicionais. Essas solicitações não estão garantidas.
Festas e eventos, como reuniões de família, festas de aniversário e casamentos, com até 27 convidados são permitidos no local
O anfitrião informou que a propriedade não tem detectores de monóxido de carbono nem aparelhos a gás.
O anfitrião informou que a propriedade tem detector de fumaça.
Os recursos de segurança disponíveis na propriedade incluem extintor de incêndio e trava de segurança.

Informações a área

New Braunfels

Com excelente localização em Clear Springs, um bairro de New Braunfels, esta casa de temporada fica perto de parque aquático e às margens de um rio. Quem gosta de fazer compras vai se deliciar em San Marcos Premium Outlets. A região também oferece belas atrações naturais, como Guadalupe River e Comal River. Parque Aquático Schlitterbahn New Braunfels e Schlitterbahn East também valem a visita. Tubing aquático, passeios de lancha e pesca são ótimas oportunidades para você se refrescar! Já se quiser explorar a natureza nos arredores, se aventure em atividades como passeios ecológicos.
Mapa
New Braunfels, TX

Nos arredores

  • Lake Dunlap - 10 min de caminhada - 0.9 km
  • Guadalupe River - 12 min de caminhada - 1.0 km
  • Comal River - 10 min de carro - 7.1 km
  • Parque Aquático Schlitterbahn New Braunfels - 14 min de carro - 8.3 km
  • Gruene Hall - 16 min de carro - 10.9 km

Opções nos arredores

  • Estação San Marcos - 24 min de carro
  • Aeroporto Internacional de San Antonio (SAT) - 33 min de carro

Restaurantes

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min de carro
  • ‪Canyon High School - ‬5 min de carro
  • ‪Whataburger - ‬2 min de carro
  • ‪Circle K - ‬3 min de carro
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬3 min de carro

Perguntas frequentes

Wunder-cove - Seis 2/1 Cottages - Isolado - Acomoda até 50 tem piscina?

Sim, esta propriedade tem uma piscina.

Wunder-cove - Seis 2/1 Cottages - Isolado - Acomoda até 50 é ideal para quem viaja com animais de estimação?

Sim, esta propriedade permite cães e gatos (limite de 2 no total).

Qual é o horário de check-in em Wunder-cove - Seis 2/1 Cottages - Isolado - Acomoda até 50?

Horário de início do check-in: 16h.

Qual é o horário de check-out em Wunder-cove - Seis 2/1 Cottages - Isolado - Acomoda até 50?

Horário de check-out: 11h.

Onde fica Wunder-cove - Seis 2/1 Cottages - Isolado - Acomoda até 50?

Em Clear Springs, esta casa de temporada fica a 2 km de Guadalupe River e Lake Dunlap. New Braunfels MarketPlace e Historic Old Town - New Braunfels Conservation Society também ficam a 5 km.

Sobre o anfitrião

Anfitrião: Tom

Imagem do perfil do anfitrião
Born & Raised in the hospitality industry.

Por que o anfitrião escolheu essa propriedade

Bass & Sunfish houses were our first vacation rental properties. Our Wunder-Cove mini resort has over 1000 ft. of water frontage with swimming, fishing, boating available from our boat docks. Each cottage has a private deck, patio with BBQ pit and outdoor furniture.
Access to our nature trails, 4 boat docks, common area hot-tub.

O que faz essa propriedade ser única?

You book all 6 waterfront cottages and pricing is for all 6 cottages. Each sleeps 8, so we can accommodate up to 50 guests here, the extra 2 using twin rollaways (cots).

Idiomas:

Inglês, Espanhol

Anfitrião Premium

Essas pessoas oferecem, de maneira consistente, ótimas experiências aos viajantes.
Como podemos melhorar nosso site?Compartilhar opinião