Apartment

Casa Alexander II Buckhead

Photo gallery for Casa Alexander II Buckhead

Living area
Living area
Living area
Living area
Living area

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Northlake Mall
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View in a map
Atlanta, GA
  • Place, Northlake Mall
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Georgia Aquarium
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Place, Mercedes-Benz Stadium
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Airport, Atlanta, GA (ATL-Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta Intl.)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub

Spaces

Kitchen
Office
Balcony

About this property

Casa Alexander II Buckhead

Casa Alexander II Buckhead, is a carefully curated space for travelers, tourist and professionals

The apartment merges luxury and comfort to create a plush cosy space you will definitely enjoy living in.

Surrounding environment:
- Linderbergh Marta station - 0.2 miles
- Lennox Mall- 5 minutes Drive
- High Museum of Art- 11 mins
- World of Coca-cola- 10mins
- Hartsfield J Airport- 20 mins

Enjoy ATL with us & definitely check out the Guidebook for local tips

10% off for ALL return customers
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 5:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0-17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2345266
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Atlanta

Northlake, a neighborhood in Atlanta, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Stone Mountain Park and Piedmont Park, while World of Coca-Cola and Fox Theatre are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Georgia World Congress Center or State Farm Arena.
Map
Atlanta, GA

What's nearby

  • Northlake Mall - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Truist Park - 23 min drive - 32.8 km
  • Georgia Aquarium - 23 min drive - 30.2 km
  • State Farm Arena - 23 min drive - 30.9 km
  • Mercedes-Benz Stadium - 24 min drive - 31.5 km

Getting around

  • Kensington Station - 8 min drive
  • Atlanta Peachtree Station - 19 min drive
  • Atlanta, GA (PDK-DeKalb-Peachtree) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Panda Express - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Jason's Deli - ‬17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Alexander II Buckhead pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Alexander II Buckhead?

As of Jul 2, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Casa Alexander II Buckhead on Jul 5, 2026 start from $227, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa Alexander II Buckhead?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Alexander II Buckhead?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casa Alexander II Buckhead located?

Located in Northlake, this apartment building is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Northlake Mall and within 6 mi (10 km) of Embry Hills Shopping Center and Atlanta Silverbacks Park. Emory University and Stone Mountain Park are also within 9 mi (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Enejo Oruma

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback