Maison entière

Fully Furnished 3BR/3.5BA Home in Charlottesville

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Fully Furnished 3BR/3.5BA Home in Charlottesville

Aire de séjour
Aire de séjour
Restauration
Restauration
Aire de séjour
3 chambres3 salles de bain ou plus8 personnes

Charlottesville, VA
  • Place, Chisholm Vineyards at Adventure Farm
    ‪6 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Chris Greene Lake Park
    ‪7 min en voiture‬
  • Place, Centre commercial Charlottesville Fashion Square
    ‪10 min en voiture‬
  • Airport, Charlottesville, Virginie (CHO-Charlottesville-Albemarle)
    ‪4 min en voiture‬

Chambres et lits

3 chambres (8 personnes)

Chambre 1

1 très grand lit

Chambre 2

1 grand lit

Chambre 3

1 lit double

Salle de séjour 1

1 futon (1 place)

Salle de séjour 2

1 canapé-lit (grand)

3 salles de bain, 1 salle avec toilette et lavabo

Salle de bain 1

Savon · Serviettes fournies · Baignoire ou douche · Baignoire · Toilettes · Shampoing · Sèche-cheveux

Salle de bain 2

Savon · Serviettes fournies · Toilettes

Salle de bain 3

Savon · Serviettes fournies · Baignoire ou douche · Baignoire · Toilettes · Shampoing

Salle de bain 4

À propos de cet hébergement

Fully Furnished 3BR/3.5BA Home in Charlottesville

Fully Furnished 3BR/3.5BA Home in Forest Lakes

Welcome to 1984 Shadybrook Trail - an elegantly fully furnished, light-filled two-story home located in the highly sought-after Forest Lakes community of Charlottesville. Thoughtfully equipped for families and professionals alike, this spacious home combines refined comfort with everyday convenience, all within a beautifully maintained neighborhood and prime location. This move-in ready home is perfect for those relocating to Charlottesville or seeking a flexible mid-term rental in a fantastic community.

Rent is inclusive of all utilities, high-speed Wi-Fi, premium streaming services, professional lawn care, and full access to community amenities. The minimum rental period is 3 months.

Security Deposit: Half of one month's rent. Pet fee of $125 per pet.

Home Features:
3 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms The spacious primary suite features a luxurious deep soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and dual vanity sinks for a spa-like retreat. Each of the two upstairs bedrooms includes its own full en-suite bath with a combination shower and tub, offering comfort and privacy for family or guests.

Gourmet Kitchen Fully equipped with modern appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining.

Two Living Areas The main living room features two large couches, a 65 TV, and a gas fireplace. A second living area includes a pull-out couch, ideal as a play space or guest room.

Dedicated Workspaces Thoughtfully designed for remote work or study, the home features two distinct and functional work areas. A first workstation in the guest bedroom and a second on the upstairs landing. One of the workspaces includes a standing desk and ergonomic chair, offering both comfort and versatility for focused, extended work sessions.

Fast Wi-Fi Reliable high-speed internet for seamless work, streaming, and gaming.

Comfortable Sleeping Arrangements Includes 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed, 1 Full Bed, and a pull-out couch, all with premium bedding.

Laundry Room Equipped with an in-home washer and dryer for your convenience.

Outdoor Living A large rear porch with seating, a gas grill, and a fenced-in backyard perfect for relaxation or pets.

Climate control air conditioning and a dual HVAC heat system ensure year-round comfort.

Off-Street Parking Driveway and garage accommodate up to 4 vehicles.

On-Street Parking - Plentiful and free

Residents of Forest Lakes enjoy access to:
- Parks, trails, and scenic ponds (within walking distance)
- Basketball court and multiple playgrounds (within walking distance)
- Two community pools
- Tennis courts and fitness center

Rental Terms:

Availability: Minimum 3-month rental.

Pets: Up to two small/medium, well-behaved dogs (under 30 lbs each) are welcome with a pet fee. Larger dogs and other pets may be considered on a case-by-case basis. Kindly note, cats are not permitted.

No Smoking: This is a non-smoking property.

Included Services: Wi-Fi, TV streaming services, bi-weekly lawn service, bi-weekly house cleaners, utilities (water, electricity, and gas), and HOA membership fees.

Fees: Cleaning fee applies, pet fee (as applicable), and security deposit.

Interested? Contact us today for more details or to schedule a showing!

Ajoutez des dates pour connaître les prix

Hébergements similaires

Règles de l’hébergement

Arrivée après 15 h 00

Âge minimum pour la location : 25 ans

Départ avant 12 h 00

default

Enfants

Enfants autorisés : de 0 à 17 ans

default

Événements

Événements non autorisés

default

Animaux de compagnie

Animaux de compagnie autorisés : chiens de moins de 23 kg chacun (maximum 2 animaux au total)

default

Fumeurs/non-fumeurs

Hébergement non-fumeurs

Renters must be verified by Host before booking

The Landlord covers utilities up to historical limits. Any overages >20% will be deducted from the security deposit with proof of bills.

Electricity: AVG $220/mo (Overage if +$264/mo) Water: AVG $185/mo (Overage if +$222/mo) Gas: AVG $220/mo (Overage if +$264/mo)

Renseignements importants

À savoir

Nº de l’hébergement : 4732752vb
Des frais pour toute personne supplémentaire peuvent être facturés et dépendent de la politique de l'hébergement
Une pièce d'identité officielle avec photo et un dépôt de garantie en espèces, par carte de crédit ou par carte de débit, peuvent être demandés à l'arrivée pour couvrir tous frais imprévus
Les demandes spéciales, qui ne peuvent pas être garanties, sont soumises à disponibilité à l'arrivée et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont interdits
L'hôte a indiqué que l'hébergement était équipé d'un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone
L'hôte a indiqué que l'hébergement était équipé d'un détecteur de fumée

À propos du quartier

Charlottesville

C’est dans le quartier Hollymead à Charlottesville que vous trouverez cette maison de vacances. Besoin de vous dégourdir les jambes ? Mettez vite le cap sur les célèbres AMF Kegler's Lanes et Bowlero Charlottesville. Vous êtes plutôt mordu de shopping ? Faites-vous plaisir au détour des non moins emblématiques Downtown Mall et Centre commercial Charlottesville Fashion Square. Envie de vivre un moment unique lors de votre séjour ? Consultez l'affiche des fantastiques John Paul Jones Arena et Centre de tennis Sheridan Snyder, et préparez-vous à vibrer !
Carte
Charlottesville, VA

À proximité

  • Chisholm Vineyards at Adventure Farm - 6 min en voiture - 6.9 km