Entire home

Oshawa Corporate Housing| 4BR |OPG/GM Contractors|Nuclear Plant|Mid-Term Rental

Photo gallery for Oshawa Corporate Housing| 4BR |OPG/GM Contractors|Nuclear Plant|Mid-Term Rental

Room
Interior
Interior
Dining
Private kitchen

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Air conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available
  • Washer

Explore the area

View in a map
Oshawa, ON
  • Place, Oshawa Valleylands Conservation Area
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Lakeview Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Lakeview Park Beach
    ‪5 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Queen Bed

3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3

Bathroom 4

Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Oshawa

Lakeview, a neighborhood in Oshawa, is home to this vacation home. All or Nothing Brewhouse & Distillery and Harmony Creek Golf Centre are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Ontario and Oshawa Valleylands Conservation Area. Oshawa Valley Botanical Gardens and Civic Recreation Complex are also worth visiting.
Map
Oshawa, ON

What's nearby

  • Oshawa Valleylands Conservation Area - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Ed Broadbent Waterfront Park - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Lakeview Park - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Lakeview Park Beach - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Oshawa Museum - 5 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Oshawa Station - 12 min drive
  • Toronto Pearson Intl. Airport (YYZ) - 56 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Pizza - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Loyal Order of the Moose - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪The Wee Pub - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Oshawa Corporate Housing| 4BR |OPG/GM Contractors|Nuclear Plant|Mid-Term Rental pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Oshawa Corporate Housing| 4BR |OPG/GM Contractors|Nuclear Plant|Mid-Term Rental?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Oshawa Corporate Housing| 4BR |OPG/GM Contractors|Nuclear Plant|Mid-Term Rental on Jan 11, 2027 start from $194, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Oshawa Corporate Housing| 4BR |OPG/GM Contractors|Nuclear Plant|Mid-Term Rental?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Oshawa Corporate Housing| 4BR |OPG/GM Contractors|Nuclear Plant|Mid-Term Rental?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Oshawa Corporate Housing| 4BR |OPG/GM Contractors|Nuclear Plant|Mid-Term Rental located?

Located in Lakeview, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ed Broadbent Waterfront Park, Oshawa Valleylands Conservation Area, and All or Nothing Brewhouse & Distillery. The Oshawa Markets and Oshawa Museum are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labeled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

9.4/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family Trip

The house was spotless and had everything we needed. Jasmin was wonderful to deal with.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2023
Response from VrboOwner on Jul 15, 2023
Thank you so much again Gwen. It was my pleasure hosting you and your sisters. You all were awesome guests and left the house spotless clean.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Geat house

Exceptional
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely roomy house and great travel links with Toronto.

Lovely well equipped immaculate house with modern decor and good air con. A 10 minute drive to the Oshawa GO station with frequent trains to Toronto. You will need a car locally. A very comfortable place to stay. Thank you. A
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2023
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback