Apartment

Beaubois, 2BR/3BA, 6 people

Photo gallery for Beaubois, 2BR/3BA, 6 people

A modern living room with a glass dining table, clear chairs, a grey sofa, and a beige armchair.
A modern kitchen with a central island, black chairs, and pendant lighting.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, beige armchair, and a round coffee table. There are two lamps, a mirror, and decorative wall art.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a fireplace, a mirror, and a desk.
A modern kitchen with a black countertop, a dining area with a black chair, and decorative gold leaf wall art.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Palais Garnier

Popular amenities

  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Non smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View in a map
París, Île-de-France
  • Place, Grands Boulevards
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Boulevard Haussmann
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Palais Garnier
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪49 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Number of living rooms

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Paris

Located in Paris, this apartment is in the city center. Palais Garnier and Louvre Museum are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Champs-Élysées and Rue de Rivoli. Check out an event or a game at Stade de France, and consider making time for Luxembourg Gardens, a top attraction not to be missed.
Map
París, Île-de-France

What's nearby

  • Grands Boulevards - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Boulevard Haussmann - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Galeries Lafayette - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Palais Garnier - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Place Vendôme - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Richelieu-Drouot Station - 2 min walk
  • Châtelet-Les Halles Station - 14 min walk
  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Cardinal - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Chipotle Mexican Grill - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Five Guys - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Lina's - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Certified Café - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beaubois, 2BR/3BA, 6 people pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Beaubois, 2BR/3BA, 6 people?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beaubois, 2BR/3BA, 6 people on Nov 8, 2026 start from $370, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Beaubois, 2BR/3BA, 6 people?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beaubois, 2BR/3BA, 6 people?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beaubois, 2BR/3BA, 6 people located?

Located in Paris City Center, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Grands Boulevards, Palais Garnier, and Galeries Lafayette. Louvre Museum and Place Vendôme are also within 15 minutes. Richelieu-Drouot Station is only a 2-minute walk and Bourse Metro Station is 4 minutes.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labeled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 17 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 17 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 17 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 17 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 17 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Check-in

9.6/10

Communication

9.6/10

Location

9.2/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Well located and spacious We would stay there again. No regrets
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication
Significant issues with neighborhood. Noisy all night-- loud motorcycles, almost constant glass recycle dumping/trash pickup, loud arguments in the street. Location itself had no Paris charm--need to go several blocks in any direction before environs improve.Be aware that this is a corporate rental, not a part-time resident owner. Bare bones--no personality, no typical supplies (even salt and pepper.)While apartment description was technically accurate, the property is tired--chipped tableware, chips in paint and faucet finishes, some window don't open, only 1 of 3 fans worked. Service for 12 but only 5 forks. However, the unit was spacious and functional for 2 people. After our original vrbo (carefully selected and booked 8 months ahead) cancelled us 3 weeks before our trip, we were glad to find this last minute replacement.
Stayed 12 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fantastic location

Very convenient and easy accommodation to stay will stay here again
Stayed 10 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
What a great find. Perfectly located, apartment is better in real life vs photos. I wanted to move in!
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Great location with plenty of restaurants within a 5 min walk. Also a metro station is within 5 minutes walking. This property is inside an apartment complex so we had to wait a few minutes for the host to meet us there and give us the keys to enter the building. The host was great during the check in as he showed us the apartment and gave us recommendations. Communication during the trip was great via whatsapp. The apartment was big enough for 6 of us which was surprising for a Paris location. The 2 bedrooms have an ensuite shower but the toilets are in the living and kitchen area. Kitchen is small but all appliances worked and it had plenty of dinner ware. We were there during the heat wave so the apartment was very hot (no A/C) but the host brought us 4 fans. This is a great place if you want to stay close to Paris main attractions but not on the busy tourist areas.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Very nice apartment in a good area

We sleep very well. It‘s very expensive, but nice.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent host/manager

Romain was an excellent manager, prompt with communication and went out of his way to accommodate our requests.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely apartment in a great neighborhood. Lots of restaurants nearby and a short walk to the Metro. Location worked well for us and wish we could have stayed longer. Americans should be aware, bedroom en-suite bathrooms do not have toilets. Toilets located in large fully equipped bathroom near living room and in half bath off kitchen. Not unusual in France and easy to get used to.Nicer than our last stay in Paris.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful chic apartment in a safe, quiet but central location.

Chic decor, with everything we needed. Loved the heated towel warmers in bathrooms. Entrance is currently being renovated but elevator thankfully is still working. Being within walking distance aux grands magasins means you might take home extra bags ! Super easy to get around in general.
Stayed 13 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Disliked: Check-in

Lovely apartment

I would recommend this property however I felt the communication could have been better. The apartment itself is very well kept, plenty of space for our family of 5. Building has a small elevator, and was helpful with the apartment being on the 3rd floor. It was also close to subway, restaurants, breakfast / coffee cafe right around the corner. However, we were delayed in our arrival due to flights being out of our control, changing the time for someone to let us in was not easy. Also there is a lot renovation being done to the building and surrounding area so if you are traveling internationally and need some quiet time during the day, this was not conducive to that, it would have been nice to know ahead of time.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Large apartment, great location near metro

We had a great stay in Paris. This apartment is very beautiful and it is large, very clean, and very near the metro. Check in was great - Cecile met us promptly at 10am for and early check in which was very much appreciated after a long travel day. We were aware that the apartment had no AC, but didn’t realize how noisy the construction across the street would be and, even with windows open, it was hot at night.There were fans though, so that was helpful. We were disappointed that the clothes washer wasn’t working. We were on a long trip and were counting on doing laundry in the apartment. It was especially disappointing because were were told we needed the “cleaning kit” because hand soap, sponges, dish soap, dishwasher soap, and laundry detergent would not be provided. We didn’t need any of it since the previous guests left the extras and the washer wasn’t working. It would have been nice to be warned about the change in amenities, so at least we wouldn’t have purchased the cleaning kit.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Springtime in Paris...and a beautiful apartment

The apartment is very nice, clean, and even more spacious than it appears in the photos. The apartment is centrally located and convenient to the metro, cafes/restaurants, and shopping. The kitchen is very nice, the living room is bright and spacious and the couches were very comfortable, the windows throughout the apartment opened to the street, which was quiet, and offered a wonderful cool breeze. The bedrooms were well appointed and there are extra blankets in case you need to use the sofa bed or need extras for the beds. If this helps anyone, we were told not to use the washing machine because it takes a long time to cycle through and gets very hot - that was fine as we did not need to use it. As a note, there will be a 2000 euro fee that is mentioned in the booking agreement, this is a credit card deposit hold. We did not see that when we booked but if there is no damage to the apartment, the fee will be released when you depart. The only small suggestion I have for the owner/property manager is that hand soap in the kitchen and bathrooms is a necessity and expected - I did not expect to go to the market to buy hand soap. :) We loved this apartment and plan to book again in the Fall!
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Bel appartement

Nous avons séjourné 3 nuits en famille dans l’appartement. L’emplacement est idéal à 3 min du métro et 10 des grands magasins. L’appartement est fonctionnel et calme. Accueil chaleureux de Romain.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location

Very central to Paris museums has a lift which is a plus for luggage since apt is on 3rd floor (call it 4th if you’re american) everything as described. Very good staff makes check in and out easy.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location and apartment

Apartment was quiet, clean and well equipped for simple cooking. Ample beds for 5-6. Location was great with a variety of food options, supermarkets and metro and bus stops. Enjoyed it thoroughly.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great property

Location is superb - a lot of the city is walkable from here or metro is just around the corner. Apartment is spacious and well appointed.
Stayed 15 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback