Condo

Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants

Photo gallery for Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants

A swimming pool surrounded by palm trees and cypress trees, with lounge chairs and a building in the background.
An aerial view of a resort with a central swimming pool, surrounded by palm trees and a red-roofed building.
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with a chandelier, and a large wall clock.
A living room with a flat-screen TV, a ceiling fan, a sofa, a coffee table, and a large window with a view of the outdoors.
A modern kitchen with dark wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a granite countertop.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Bathtub
  • Non smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Davenport, FL
  • Place, ChampionsGate Golf Club
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Disney Springs™
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Common area 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower

Bathroom 2

Shower only

About this property

Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants

Nicely remodeled condo conveniently located , 15 min away from DISNEY parks and 30 min away from UNIVERSAL.
Fully equipped kitchen, accommodates 6 guests, kind friendly.
While you stay with us you will be able to enjoy the resort pool and amenities.
Come and enjoy your vacation at this nice condo.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0-17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2825001
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Davenport

Located in Champions Gate, a neighborhood in Four Corners, this condo is near theme parks and near a water park. Reunion Resort Golf Course and Mystic Dunes Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Old Town and Walt Disney World® Resort. Disney's Hollywood Studios® and Disney's Blizzard Beach Water Park are not to be missed. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing.
Map
Davenport, FL

What's nearby

  • ChampionsGate Golf Club - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park - 15 min drive - 17.9 km
  • Disney Springs™ - 16 min drive - 21.3 km
  • Magic Kingdom® Park - 19 min drive - 23.7 km
  • Universal Studios Florida - 27 min drive - 37.8 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station - 26 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Foxtail Coffee Co. - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants?

As of Aug 30, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants on Aug 31, 2026 start from $202, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Family friendly condo, super close to theme parks and restaurants located?

Located in Champions Gate, this condo building is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from ChampionsGate Golf Club and within 6 mi (10 km) of Jack Nicklaus Course and Reunion Resort Golf Course. USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum and Posner Village are also within 6 mi (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Ana

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback