Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool

Photo gallery for Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool

A wooden pier leading to a covered area with a view of calm water and distant shoreline.
A hallway with a white console table, a framed nautical artwork, a lamp, and a door with a window.
A pool area with a wooden deck, a small pool, and a view of a lake with boats.
A spacious kitchen with a dining area, a ceiling fan, and a large window with blinds.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a blue island with bar stools, and a granite countertop.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Gulf Shores Beach
5 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Heated Pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Gulf Shores, AL
  • Place, Little Lagoon
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Gulf Shores Beach
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Lagoon Pass Park
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Airport, Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    ‪9 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

5 bedrooms (sleeps 14)

Bunk room

2 Twin Bunk Beds

First floor Guest room

1 King Bed

Master bedroom

1 King Bed

Queen Guest -East facing

1 Queen Bed

Queen South

1 Queen Bed

3 bathrooms

First floor Bath

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Hall Bath - 2nd floor

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Master bedroom

Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Jetted bathtub

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Outdoor play area
Dining area

About this property

Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool

This Blue Runner Realty property is a beautiful waterfront resort style property with pier and pool.

LOCATION:
A fantastic waterfront property, that is also on a Direct Gulf Beach Access street. The beach access is a very short 2 min walk on a quiet street. The location cannot be stressed enough; as beach access points are limited. This property is also close to town, activities and grocery stores but away from the high rise congestion.

SIZE:
The house sleeps 14 with a very spacious & open floor plan.

First Floor:
* Family area with couches, arm chairs and high top table opening to a large deck
* Full stocked kitchen, dining and bar area that accommodates ALL GUESTS for meals
* Beautiful king bedroom
* Full bathroom
* Full size laundry
* Front porch deck

Second Floor:
* Primary king bedroom & ensuite bathroom with balcony,
* Queen bedroom
* Queen Bedroom
* Bunk room with barn door enclosure (sleeps 4)
* Full bathroom with a privacy door for the toilet/shower area

FEATURES:
* 2 KAYAKS for guest use
* Scenic solar lighted pier with gazebo and bench (bring your fishing rod)
* Beautiful saline pool (HEATED Nov 1 - Mar 31)
* Private lagoon beach
* High Speed internet & Wifi TV's in every room to access your streaming account
* Full size Washer & Dryer
* Two portable twin mattresses (instead of broken sofa beds) to be placed as needed
* Free covered parking for 3 vehicles plus driveway parking for 4-6 more
* Ground level storage room with chairs, multiple beach carts, umbrella, beach/pool toys, boogie boards, buckets, and cooler. Condition of these items vary.
* Extra REFRIGERATOR/FREEZER in storage room for guests
* Board games and DVD player
* Pack n play
* Hot water outdoor shower
* Charcoal grill
* Pet friendly: $25 per pet, for each nightly stay and approval of owner
* Freshwater rinse and restroom at beach access
* Linens and bath towels are provided. "Starter" soap, dishwasher detergent, toilet paper, paper towel roll and trash bag are also provided. Bring your own beach towels!
* Keyless Electronic Door lock

EXPERIENCE:
We're confident you'll love this property, the location, house layout, size, amenities and extras. We strive to provide our guests with a superior vacation experience.

SUMMARY:
What makes this really amazing is that is it also on little lagoon, with fantastic water and sunset views, natural landscapes and a beautiful dock for guests that enjoying fishing, crabbing and kayaking. As you step outside onto the very large decks, you'll look directly down onto the pool and pool deck with tables and loungers. The pool has a raised platform where you can set your chair right in the water. WaterSide EAST is a spacious home adjacent to WaterSide WEST with the secluded pool and dock shared by Waterside East and West. The open floor plan combines the kitchen, dining and family room for entertaining and easy views of the large screen TV. The kitchen is fully stocked with cookware, dishes, pots, coffee maker pot, a Keurig single , toaster, blender, and stainless refrigerator, flat top oven, dishwasher and microwave. The kitchen also has 10 foot counter space with bar stools. The family area flows out onto a massive deck with outdoor dining, overlooking the pool and beautiful landscape. Enjoy!

Note on Pet policy: There is a $25 pet fee (for each pet, per night) for the stay. Maximum of 2 pets. Please book with the correct pet fee. If any pets are not disclosed, there is a $500 non disclosure fee per pet. Pets are not allowed in the pool. Pets must be friendly, house broken and not loud. Any damages by a pet must be disclosed prior to departure otherwise and a $300 administrative fee will be added to the repair costs. Please treat our home with respect so that we may continue to offer this for our guests and their 4 legged family members.

Note on Supplies: This is a beach rental. Our cleaning staff provides bed linens and bath towels (not beach towels). There are basic (starter level) things provided such as a kitchen trash bag, starter soap and toilet paper roll in each bathroom, one dishwasher detergent, one paper towel roll. You will need these items beyond a few day stay, so plan on bringing or purchasing these items (several stores nearby). If you plan on doing laundry, we have a full size washer and dryer, but you will need laundry detergent.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 20
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0-17
Pool, sand, fishing, toys,
default

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
Contact host PRIOR to booking for an event
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs (limit 2 total)
$250/dog. Penalty if not disclosed number & type.
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
There is no posted lifeguard and diving is NOT permitted into the pool or from the dock per posted signs. No glass is allowed in the pool area.
Pool furniture stays in the pool area. Chairs that are moved to the dock will blow into the water and will be charged back to guests.
Beach chairs, carts, & toys are provided as an accommodation. Please respectfully remove trash and keep the storage room organized

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1743216
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site; maximum attendees: 50
Note from host: Contact host PRIOR to booking for an event
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Gulf Shores

Located in Gulf Shores, this vacation home is on the waterfront. Tropic Falls at OWA is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf Shores Beach and Gulf State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Orange Beach Tennis Center, or consider a night out at The Hangout.
Map
Gulf Shores, AL

What's nearby

  • Little Lagoon - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Gulf Shores Beach - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Lagoon Pass Park - 1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Hangout Music Fest - 4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Waterville USA - 5 min drive - 4.5 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) - 10 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪The Catch - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Sunliner Diner - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Lulu's Gulf Shores - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool on Nov 15, 2026 start from $399, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Fantastic Waterfront Beach Home; Unbeatable Location & Views with Heated Pool located?

Situated on the waterfront, this vacation home is steps from Little Lagoon and Gulf Shores Beach. West Beach and Lagoon Pass Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Blue Runner Realty

Host profile image

Why they chose this property

Location, amenities, huge new hot and cold water outdoor shower, tons of covered parking and fantastic views

What makes this property unique

Very rare to find a house on the back bay, where you can fish, swim, kayak, private beach, dock and, of course, SUNSETS. Direct beach access street ......walk on a quiet street to the Gulf in 90 Seconds. This property has it all.

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback