Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa

Photo gallery for Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa

Living area
A sign for Magnolia Greens Golf Plantation with a white picket fence and a landscaped flower bed in front.
Interior
A swimming pool with a deck area, a covered seating area, and a lifeguard stand.
A row of multi-story buildings with a reflective water body in front.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
With space for 4 guests, this condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It includes a full kitchen.

Highlights

  • On-site fitness center
    A rare find - enjoy convenient access to fitness facilities during your stay.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Magnolia Greens Golf Plantation
Sleeps 42 bedrooms3 beds

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Free WiFi
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View in a map
Leland, NC
  • Place, Magnolia Greens Golf Plantation
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Riverwalk
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, University of North Carolina at Wilmington
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Airport, Wilmington, NC (ILM-Wilmington Intl.)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Double Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa

Our 2nd floor villa at Magnolia Greens is well-appointed, beautifully furnished and fully equipped. It is situated on the 15th Hole at the Magnolia Greens Golf Course, which previously hosted a PGA TOUR Q-School event. This location is only
5-minutes from Historic Downtown Wilmington and 20-30 minutes to the beaches (i.e. Wrightsville Beach, Carolina Beach, Oak Island)
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4533390
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock

About the neighborhood

Leland

Located in Leland, this condo is next to a golf course. The Cotton Exchange and Independence Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Brunswick Nature Park and Halyburton Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Wilson Center at Cape Fear Community College or Legion Stadium.
Map
Leland, NC

What's nearby

  • Magnolia Greens Golf Plantation - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Riverwalk - 10 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Battleship North Carolina - 10 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Wilmington Convention Center - 12 min drive - 14.1 km
  • University of North Carolina at Wilmington - 18 min drive - 20.7 km

Getting around

  • Wilmington Intl. Airport (ILM) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Cook Out - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa ?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa on Aug 30, 2026 start from $282, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Magnolia Greens Fairway Villa located?

Situated in Leland, this golf condo building is steps from Magnolia Greens Golf Plantation, and within 6 mi (10 km) of New Hanover Regional Med Center and Cape Fear National at Brunswick Forest. Battleship North Carolina and Waterline Brewing Co. are also within 9 mi (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Joe and Terri Mobilio

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback