Condo

Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente

Photo gallery for Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente

A balcony with a view of the ocean, palm trees, and a pier. There are two chairs and a table.
A spacious living area with a large sofa, a dining area with wooden chairs, and a kitchen with wooden cabinets.
An outdoor pool area with tiled flooring, metal tables and chairs, and palm trees.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, stove, and dishwasher.
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table, and chairs.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
With a hot tub and an outdoor pool, this condo offers a refreshing retreat. It accommodates 6 guests across 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy ocean views from the patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation.

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Explore, experience, enjoy
    Guests like the location for activities and attractions nearby.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to San Clemente Pier
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washer

Explore the area

View in a map
San Clemente, CA
  • Place, Casa Romantica
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, San Clemente Pier
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Avenida del Mar
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Airport, Orange County, CA (SNA-John Wayne)
    ‪39 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Queen Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Twin Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet · Jetted bathtub · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente

This Oceanfront with beautiful views 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente is perfect for your escape. With a king bed, queen bed, and twin beds. 2 full bathrooms. Fully equipped kitchen. Oceanfront family room and dining. Great outdoor patio with table and chairs. Very quiet community. Gated and only 24 units. Swimming pool and Jacuzzi with a large barbecue area for entertaining. Walking distance right to the water less than five minutes. You can walk to downtown in 5 minutes also. Take the free trolley to the movies at the outlets and shopping. Great restaurants downtown also. 2 parking spaces. Jacuzzi and swimming pool.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0-17
default

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties
default

Pets

Pets allowed: less than 50 lbs per pet (limit 2 pets total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4928356
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site; maximum attendees: 20
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

San Clemente

San Clemente is home to this condo. While the natural beauty of San Clemente State Beach and Doheny State Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Dana Point Harbor. Ocean Institute and OGP Ladera are also worth visiting.
Map
San Clemente, CA

What's nearby

  • Casa Romantica - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • San Clemente Pier - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • San Clemente Pier Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • T-Street Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Avenida del Mar - 3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • San Clemente Pier Station - 7 min walk
  • John Wayne Airport (SNA) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Fisherman's Restaurant and Bar - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Happy Coffee Club - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Sur Coffee - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Bear Coast Coffee - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente?

As of Aug 30, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente on Oct 31, 2026 start from $592, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful unobstructive, ocean views and pier. 3-bedroom condo in San Clemente located?

Situated in San Clemente, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Casa Romantica and San Clemente Pier. Avenida del Mar and San Clemente Pier Beach are also within 5 minutes. San Clemente Pier Station is 7 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Rita Vandermeulen

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback