Entire home

Colorado Willow House

Photo gallery for Colorado Willow House

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a wooden island.
A two-story house with a gabled roof, a front porch, and a brick chimney.
A spacious living room with a sofa, armchair, and round coffee table.
A hallway with a wooden shelf unit, a desk with a heart-shaped chair, and a lamp.
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, white cabinets, and large windows with wooden frames.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade/game room.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Cortez Cultural Center

Popular amenities

  • Arcade/game room
  • Air conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non smoking

Explore the area

View in a map
Cortez, CO
  • Place, Cortez Cultural Center
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Clay Mesa art Gallery and Studio
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Colorado Welcome Center at Cortez
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Cortez, CO (CEZ-Montezuma County)
    ‪8 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

+2
4 Twin Beds and 2 Queen Beds

3 bathrooms, 3 half bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Bathroom 4

Bathroom 5

Bathroom 6

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Cortez

Cortez is home to this vacation home. Cortez Cultural Center and Canyons of the Ancients National Monument are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mesa Verde Visitor and Research Center and Mesa Verde National Park Entrance.
Map
Cortez, CO

What's nearby

  • Cortez Cultural Center - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Clay Mesa art Gallery and Studio - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Colorado Welcome Center at Cortez - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Notah Dineh Trading Company and Museum - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Mesa Verde National Park Entrance - 15 min drive - 19.7 km

Getting around

  • Cortez, CO (CEZ-Montezuma County) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Maverik - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪WildEdge Brewing Collective - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Colorado Willow House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Colorado Willow House?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Colorado Willow House on Jan 12, 2027 start from $355, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Colorado Willow House?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Colorado Willow House?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Colorado Willow House located?

Situated in Cortez, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Clay Mesa art Gallery and Studio and Cortez Cultural Center. Colorado Welcome Center at Cortez and Notah Dineh Trading Company and Museum are also within 15 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labeled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was a great visit. House was great for the 5 of us. Everything was very new!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Willow House Gem

Loved everything about our 3 night stay at the Willow House. There was nothing this house was missing. Loved the modern decor. Rooms were comfortable, spacious and clean. Cute neighborhood within walking distance to Main Street. Great location. We chose to make dinner 2 nights instead of eating out as the kitchen had everything we needed to prepare our meals. Would highly recommend and would love to stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback